Top white facebook2x Top white email2x Email us Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Top white search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2021

Saturday 31st 10:00 - 15:30 All Day Junior Sailing Coaching Junior Sailing
Saturday 31st 13:00 - 16:00 Windsurfing Taster Session 3 hours Windsurfing
Saturday 31st 13:00 - 16:00 BCYC Windsurfing Taster Session (3 Hour) Windsurfing
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st RYA Start Windsurfing Course - Day 1 Windsurfing
Sunday 1st 10:00 - 15:30 All Day Junior Sailing Coaching Junior Sailing
Sunday 1st 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and August Series 1,2,3,4 Club Race Programme
Tuesday 3rd 5th Kids Summer Sailing Course RYA Stages 1 and 2 RYA Sailing Course
Wednesday 4th 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Dark Nights H'Cap 1 Club Race Programme
Thursday 5th 17:30 - 19:30 Team15 Junior Windsurfing Windsurfing
Saturday 7th 8th RYA level 1 - Start Sailing Adult Course RYA Sailing Course
Saturday 7th Club Powerboat Training Course Powerboat Training
Saturday 7th 10:30 - 13:00 Social Sailing / Improvers 1st Saturday Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 8th RYA Start Windsurfing Course - Day 2 Windsurfing
Sunday 8th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Teal Cup Handicap 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
Monday 9th 10th RYA Start Windsurfing Course 2 days Windsurfing
Monday 9th 18:00 - 19:45 SUP Yoga Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 10th 12th Kids Summer Sailing Course RYA Stages 1 and 2 RYA Sailing Course
Tuesday 10th 10:00 - 17:00 British Canoe Paddle Explore Course for BCYC Members Kayak
Wednesday 11th 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Dark Nights H'Cap 2 Club Race Programme
Thursday 12th 17:30 - 19:30 Team15 Junior Windsurfing Windsurfing
Saturday 14th 13:00 - 16:00 Windsurfing Taster Session 3 hours Windsurfing
Saturday 14th 14:00 - 15:00 Parkrun Volunteers Meeting at BCYC (20 people at 14.00) Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 15th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and August Series 5,6,7,8 Club Race Programme
Monday 16th 18:00 - 19:45 SUP Yoga Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 17th 19th Kids Three Day watersports experience - sailing, SUP, windsurfing Junior Sailing
Wednesday 18th 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Dark Nights H'Cap 3 Club Race Programme
Thursday 19th 17:30 - 19:30 Team15 Junior Windsurfing Windsurfing
Friday 20th 10:00 - 17:00 British Canoe Paddle Explore Course for members Kayak
Saturday 21st Club Powerboat Training Course Powerboat Training
Saturday 21st 10:30 - 13:00 Social Sailing / Improvers 3rd Saturday Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 21st 14:00 - 16:30 Junior Race Club Junior Sailing
Sunday 22nd 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Commodore's Cup Handicap 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 22nd 11:30 - 14:00 Fun Racing for Novice and Juniors - 2 races Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 22nd 13:00 - 16:00 Windsurfing Taster Session 3 hours Windsurfing
Monday 23rd 18:00 - 19:45 SUP Yoga Stand Up Paddleboard
Tuesday 24th 26th Kids Three Day watersports experience - sailing, SUP, windsurfing Junior Sailing
Wednesday 25th 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Dark Nights H'Cap 4 Club Race Programme
Thursday 26th 17:30 - 19:30 Team15 Junior Windsurfing Windsurfing
Saturday 28th 29th RYA level 1 - Start Sailing Adult Course RYA Sailing Course
Saturday 28th 30th 10:00 - 16:00 RYA Stage 3 Sailing Course for Juniors Junior Sailing
Sunday 29th RYA Start Windsurfing Course - Day 1 Windsurfing
Sunday 29th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and August Series 9,10,11,12 Club Race Programme
Monday 30th 18:00 - 19:45 SUP Yoga Stand Up Paddleboard
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Dark Nights H'Cap 5 - Last evening series Club Race Programme
Thursday 2nd 17:30 - 19:30 Team15 Junior Windsurfing Windsurfing
Saturday 4th Club Powerboat Training Course Powerboat Training
Saturday 4th 10:30 - 13:00 Social Sailing / Improvers 1st Saturday Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 4th 10:30 - 13:00 Social Sailing with Charles Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 5th RYA Start Windsurfing Course - Day 2 Windsurfing
Sunday 5th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and September Series 1,2 Club Race Programme
Monday 6th 18:00 - 19:45 SUP Yoga Stand Up Paddleboard
Wednesday 8th 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Fun Race - American Supper Social / Club Meeting
Thursday 9th 17:30 - 19:30 Team15 Junior Windsurfing Windsurfing
Saturday 11th 12th RYA Level 2 - Better Sailing Adult Course RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 12th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Autumn Cup Handicap 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
Thursday 16th 17:30 - 19:30 Team15 Junior Windsurfing - End of Season Windsurfing
Saturday 18th Club Powerboat Training Course Powerboat Training
Saturday 18th 10:30 - 13:00 Social Sailing / Improvers 3rd Saturday Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 19th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing, September Series 3,4 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 22nd 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course Powerboat Training
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 26th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Bart's Day Races 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th 11:30 - 14:00 Fun Racing for Novice and Juniors - 2 races Social / Club Meeting
Monday 27th 18:00 - 19:45 SUP Yoga Stand Up Paddleboard
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 20:30 Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd Club Powerboat Training Course Powerboat Training
Saturday 2nd 10:30 - 13:00 Social Sailing / Improvers 1st Saturday Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 3rd 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and October Series 1,2 Club Race Programme
Monday 4th 18:00 - 19:45 SUP Yoga Stand Up Paddleboard
Sunday 10th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Cup Handicap Races 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 16th 10:30 - 13:00 Social Sailing / Improvers End Of Season - Laying Up Party Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 17th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and October Series 3,4 Club Race Programme
Saturday 23rd 09:00 - 17:30 RYA First Aid Course - For Dinghy, Windsurf, Powerboat, Instructors Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 24th 11:00 - 16:00 Enterprise Invitation Day Open Open Meeting
Sunday 24th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Cup Handicap 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 31st 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and October Series 5,6 Club Race Programme
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th Club Powerboat Training Course Powerboat Training
Sunday 7th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Series 1,2 Club Race Programme
Saturday 13th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 13th SW Optimist RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 3 club RIBs)
Sunday 14th SW Optimist RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 3 club RIBs)
Sunday 14th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Series 3,4 + SW Optimist Zone Squad Club Race Programme
Saturday 20th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 20th SW Windsurfer RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 2 club RIBs)
Sunday 21st SW Windsurfer RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 2 club RIBs)
Sunday 21st 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Series 5,6 Club Race Programme
Saturday 27th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 28th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Series 7.8 Club Race Programme
 

December 2021

Sunday 5th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Series 9,10 Club Race Programme
Saturday 11th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 12th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Series 11,12 Club Race Programme
Saturday 18th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 19th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Winter Series 13,14 Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th 12:00 - 14:00 Boxing Day Bowl Handicap Race Open Meeting
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st 12:00 - 14:00 New Years Day 1/2 Pursuit Race Open Meeting
Sunday 2nd 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Bowman Handicap Races 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 8th SW Topper RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 3 club RIBs)
Sunday 9th SW Topper RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 3 club RIBs)
Sunday 9th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 1,2 Club Race Programme
Saturday 15th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 16th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 3,4 Club Race Programme
Saturday 22nd No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 23rd 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 5,6 Club Race Programme
Saturday 29th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 30th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 7,8 Club Race Programme
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:30 RYA First Aid Course - For Dinghy, Windsurf, Powerboat, Instructors Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 6th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 9,10 Club Race Programme
Saturday 12th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 13th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 11,12 Club Race Programme
Saturday 19th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 20th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 13,14 Club Race Programme
Saturday 26th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 27th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 15,16 Club Race Programme
 

March 2022

Sunday 6th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 17,18 Club Race Programme
Saturday 12th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 12th SW Windsurfer RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 2 club RIBs)
Sunday 13th SW Windsurfer RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 2 club RIBs)
Sunday 13th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 19,20 Club Race Programme
Saturday 19th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 20th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 21,22 Club Race Programme
Saturday 26th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 26th No Duty Crew Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 27th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Spring Handicap Races 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
© 2021 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager