Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 01934732033 Top white email2x Email us Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Top white search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

September 2020

Wednesday 2nd 19:00 - 20:30 Corinthian Days » Evening Dark Nights Hcap Club Race Programme
Wednesday 2nd 19:00 - 20:30 Corinthian Days » Evening Dark Nights H'Cap Club Race Programme
Thursday 3rd 17:30 - 19:30 Team 15 Evening Windsurfing
Saturday 5th 09:30 - 16:30 Powerboat Introduction Course for Club Members Powerboat Training
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 16:00 Social Sailing / Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 6th 11:30 - 16:00 Corinthian Days » August Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 6th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » September race series Club Race Programme
Wednesday 9th 19:00 - 20:30 Corinthian Days » Evening Fun Race and American Supper Social / Club Meeting
Thursday 10th 17:30 - 19:30 Team 15 Evening Windsurfing
Saturday 12th 13th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Safety Boat Course Powerboat Training
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 17:30 Corinthian Days » Club Sailing
Sunday 13th Junior Club Warriors Junior Sailing
Sunday 13th 11:30 - 16:00 Corinthian Days » Autumn Cup Race Day Club Race Programme
Wednesday 16th 18:30 - 20:00 Corinthian Days » Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
Thursday 17th 17:30 - 19:30 Team 15 Evening Windsurfing
Saturday 19th 10:00 - 17:30 Corinthian Days » Club Sailing
Sunday 20th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » September race series Club Race Programme
Wednesday 23rd 18:30 - 20:00 Corinthian Days » Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
Wednesday 23rd 18:30 - 20:00 Corinthian Days » Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
Thursday 24th 17:30 - 19:30 Team 15 Evening - End of Season Windsurfing
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 17:30 Corinthian Days » Club Sailing
Saturday 26th 10:00 - 17:30 Baltic Wharf SC to visit
Sunday 27th Novice and Junior Race Day Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 27th 11:30 - 16:00 Corinthian Days » Barts Day - Cup Race Club Race Programme
Wednesday 30th 18:30 - 20:00 Corinthian Days » Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
Wednesday 30th 18:30 - 20:00 Corinthian Days » Evening Fun Race Social / Club Meeting
 

October 2020

Friday 2nd 19:00 - 21:00 Adam Bowers Coaching Session
Saturday 3rd Adam Bowers on water coaching session
Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 16:30 Powerboat Introduction Course for Club Members Powerboat Training
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 16:00 Social Sailing / Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 4th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » October Race Series Club Race Programme
Saturday 10th Corithian Days: Club Sailing
Sunday 11th 11:30 - 16:00 Corinthian Days » Cup H'cap Day Club Race Programme
Saturday 17th Corithian Days: Club Sailing
Sunday 18th Junior Club Warriors Junior Sailing
Sunday 18th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » October Race Series Club Race Programme
Saturday 24th Corithian Days: Club Sailing
Sunday 25th 11:30 - 16:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Cup and Enterprise Invitation Club Race Programme
Saturday 31st Corithian Days: Club Sailing
Saturday 31st 19:00 - 23:00 Commodores Dinner and Prizegiving Social / Club Meeting
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series Club Race Programme
Saturday 7th 09:30 - 16:30 Powerboat Introduction Course for Club Members Powerboat Training
Sunday 8th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 15th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series Club Race Programme
Saturday 21st Annual Prizegiving - Commodores Drinks Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 22nd Junior Club Warriors Junior Sailing
Sunday 22nd 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 29th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series Club Race Programme
 

December 2020

Saturday 5th 09:30 - 16:30 Powerboat Introduction Course for Club Members & SW Regional Optimist Zone Squad Powerboat Training
Sunday 6th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series & SW Regional Optimist Zone Squad Training Club Race Programme
Sunday 13th Junior Club Warriors Junior Sailing
Sunday 13th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 20th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Winter Series & SW Regional Topper Zone Squad Training Club Race Programme
Saturday 26th 12:00 - 16:00 Corinthian Days » Boxing Day Bowl Open Meeting
 

January 2021

Friday 1st 12:00 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » New Years Day 1/2 Pursuit - Open Invitation Open Meeting
Sunday 3rd Corinthian Days » Bowman H'Cap Cup Race Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 10th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series & SW Regional RS Feva XL Zone Squad Training Club Race Programme
Sunday 17th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 24th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 31st 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
 

February 2021

Sunday 7th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 14th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 21st 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 28th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
 

March 2021

Sunday 7th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 14th 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 21st 11:30 - 14:00 Corinthian Days » Frostbite Race Series Club Race Programme
Sunday 28th 11:30 - 16:00 Corinthian Days » Spring Cup H'cap Club Race Programme
© 2020 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager