Top white facebook2x Top white email2x Email us Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Top white search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2022

Sunday 30th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 7,8 Club Race Programme
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th Power Boat Training Powerboat Training
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:30 RYA First Aid Course - For Dinghy, Windsurf, Powerboat, Instructors Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 6th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 9,10 Club Race Programme
Saturday 12th 13th RYA South West Topper Regional Training Group Junior Sailing
Sunday 13th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 11,12 + RYA South West Topper Regional Training Group Club Race Programme
Wednesday 16th Winter Talk and Food Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 19th 10:30 - 12:30 Adult Race Club Club Race Programme
Sunday 20th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 20th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 13,14 Club Race Programme
Saturday 26th 10:30 - 12:30 Junior Race Club Junior Sailing
Sunday 27th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 15,16 Club Race Programme
 

March 2022

Saturday 5th Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Saturday 5th Power Boat Training Powerboat Training
Sunday 6th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 17,18 Club Race Programme
Saturday 12th Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Saturday 12th SW Windsurfer RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 2 club RIBs)
Sunday 13th SW Windsurfer RTG (Zone) Squad (supported by 2 club RIBs)
Sunday 13th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 19,20 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 16th Winter Talk and Food Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 19th Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Sunday 20th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 20th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Frostbite Series 21,22 Club Race Programme
Saturday 26th Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Sunday 27th 11:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing and Spring Handicap Races 1,2,3 Club Race Programme
 

April 2022

Saturday 2nd Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Saturday 2nd Power Boat Training Powerboat Training
Sunday 3rd April Series 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 6th Evening Candlelight Handicap 1 Club Race Programme
Saturday 9th 10th Great British Sailing Challenge Open Meeting
Saturday 9th RYA Start Sailing Course for Adult Beginners RYA Sailing Course
Wednesday 13th Evening Candlelight Handicap 2 Club Race Programme
Saturday 16th Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Saturday 16th 17th RYA Sailing Basics (level 2) Weekend Course RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 17th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 17th Easter Egg Handicap 1, 2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 20th Evening Candlelight Handicap 3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 23rd Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Saturday 23rd 10:00 - 16:00 Monthly BCYC Junior Sailing - All Day Beginner Sessions Junior Sailing
Sunday 24th April Series 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Sunday 24th 10:00 - 16:00 Monthly BCYC Junior Sailing - All Day Beginner Sessions Junior Sailing
Wednesday 27th Evening Candlelight Handicap 4 Club Race Programme
Saturday 30th Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Saturday 30th 09:30 - 17:00 2022 BCYC Five day RYA sailing Course for New Members RYA Sailing Course
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st May Series 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 1st 09:30 - 17:00 2022 BCYC Five day RYA sailing Course for New Members RYA Sailing Course
Monday 2nd 09:30 - 17:00 2022 BCYC Five day RYA sailing Course for New Members RYA Sailing Course
Wednesday 4th Evening Candlelight Handicap 5 Club Race Programme
Saturday 7th Saturday Club Sailing (supported by club RIB)
Saturday 7th Power Boat Training Powerboat Training
Saturday 7th 09:30 - 17:00 2022 BCYC Five day RYA sailing Course for New Members RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 8th Star Handicap 1, 2, 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Sunday 8th 09:30 - 17:00 2022 BCYC Five day RYA sailing Course for New Members RYA Sailing Course
Wednesday 11th Evening Candlelight Handicap 6 Club Race Programme
Saturday 14th Solo and Laser Open Meeting Open Meeting
Saturday 14th RYA Start Sailing Course for Adult Beginners RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 15th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 15th May Series 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Sunday 15th Enterprise Invitation Day Club Race Programme
Wednesday 18th Evening Axbridge Handicap 1 Club Race Programme
Friday 20th 19:30 - 22:00 Annual General Meeting (AGM) Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 22nd Social Sailing/Improvers Club Race Programme
Sunday 22nd Dolphin Cup 1, 2, + 3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 22nd Novice and Junior Races 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 22nd 10:00 - 16:00 Monthly BCYC Junior Sailing - All Day Beginner Sessions Junior Sailing
Wednesday 25th Evening Axbridge Handicap 2 Club Race Programme
Saturday 28th 29th RYA Sailing Basics (level 2) Weekend Course RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 29th May Series 5 + 6 Club Race Programme
Tuesday 31st 1st Jun 10:00 - 16:00 Holiday 2022 Kids Sailing Course (2 day) RYA Stages 1 - 2 Junior Sailing
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st Evening Axbridge Handicap 3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 4th Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 4th RYA Start Sailing Course for Adult Beginners RYA Sailing Course
Saturday 4th 19:00 - 23:59 Private Party Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 5th June Series 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 8th Evening Axbridge Handicap 4 Club Race Programme
Saturday 11th RS200 Open Meeting Open Meeting
Sunday 12th King Cup Handicap 1, 2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 15th Evening Axbridge Handicap 5 Club Race Programme
Saturday 18th Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 18th 19th Enterprise Masters and Juniors Open Meeting
Saturday 18th 19th Redwing Open Meeting Open Meeting
Saturday 18th 19th RYA Sailing Basics (level 2) Weekend Course RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 19th Double Handed Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 19th June Series 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 22nd Evening Short Nights Handicap 1 Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th Summer Cup 1, 2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th Novice and Junior Races 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 16:00 Monthly BCYC Junior Sailing - All Day Beginner Sessions Junior Sailing
Wednesday 29th Evening Short Nights Handicap 2 Club Race Programme
 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 2nd RYA Start Sailing Course for Adult Beginners RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 3rd July Series 1 , 2 , 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 6th Evening Short Nights Handicap 3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 9th 10th Team 15 Inter-club Event and Training Windsurfing
Sunday 10th Stevenson Cup 1, 2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 13th Evening Short Nights Handicap 4 Club Race Programme
Saturday 16th Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 16th 17th RYA Sailing Basics (level 2) Weekend Course RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 17th July Series 5, 6, 7 + 8 Club Race Programme
Sunday 17th Double Handed Day Club Race Programme
Wednesday 20th Evening Short Nights Handicap 5 Club Race Programme
Sunday 24th Novice and Junior Races 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 24th RNLI Handicap 1, 2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 24th Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Tuesday 26th 27th 10:00 - 16:00 Holiday 2022 Kids Sailing Course (2 day) RYA Stages 1 - 2 Junior Sailing
Wednesday 27th Evening Short Nights Handicap 6 Club Race Programme
Sunday 31st July Series 9, 10, 11 + 12 Club Race Programme
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 3rd 10:00 - 15:30 Junior Three Day Watersports Experience Junior Sailing
Wednesday 3rd Evening Dark Nights Handicap 1 Club Race Programme
Saturday 6th Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Tuesday 9th 10th 10:00 - 16:00 Holiday 2022 Kids Sailing Course (2 day) RYA Stages 1 - 2 Junior Sailing
Wednesday 10th Evening Dark Nights Handicap 2 Club Race Programme
Saturday 13th RYA Start Sailing Course for Adult Beginners RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 14th August Series 1, 2, 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Tuesday 16th 18th 10:00 - 15:30 Junior Three Day Watersports Experience Junior Sailing
Wednesday 17th Evening Dark Nights Handicap 3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 20th Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 21st Novice and Junior Races 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 21st Commodores Cup Handicap 1, 2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 21st Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Tuesday 23rd 24th 10:00 - 16:00 Holiday 2022 Kids Sailing Course (2 day) RYA Stages 1 - 2 Junior Sailing
Wednesday 24th Evening Dark Nights Handicap 4 Club Race Programme
Saturday 27th 28th RYA Sailing Basics (level 2) Weekend Course RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 28th August Series 5, 6, 7 + 8 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 31st Evening Dark Nights Handicap 5 Club Race Programme
 

September 2022

Saturday 3rd Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 4th September Series 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 7th Casual Evening Race Club Race Programme
Wednesday 7th 20:30 - 21:30 American Supper Social / Club Meeting
Saturday 10th RYA Start Sailing Course for Adult Beginners RYA Sailing Course
Sunday 11th Autumn Cup Handicap 1,2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Wednesday 14th Casual Evening Race Club Race Programme
Saturday 17th Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 18th September Series 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Sunday 18th Double Handed Day Club Race Programme
Wednesday 21st Casual Evening Race Club Race Programme
Sunday 25th Novice and Junior Races 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 25th Barts Bash 3 races Club Race Programme
Sunday 25th Enterprise Day
Wednesday 28th Casual Evening Race Club Race Programme
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 2nd October Series 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 9th Cup Handicap 1, 2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 15th Social Sailing/Improvers Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 16th October Series 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Sunday 16th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 23rd Winter Cup Handicap 1,2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Sunday 23rd Enterprise Invitation Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 30th October Series 5 + 6 Club Race Programme
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th Winter Series 1 + 2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 13th Winter Series 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Saturday 19th Annual Prize Giving Social / Club Meeting
Sunday 20th Winter Series 5 + 6 Club Race Programme
Sunday 20th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 27th Winter Series 7 + 8 Club Race Programme
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th Winter Series 9 + 10 Club Race Programme
Sunday 11th Winter Series 11 + 12 Club Race Programme
Sunday 18th Winter Series 13 + 14 Club Race Programme
Sunday 18th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Monday 26th Boxing Day Bowl Club Race Programme
 

January 2023

Sunday 1st New Years Day Open Invitation 1/2 Pursuit Race Club Race Programme
Sunday 8th Bowman Handicap 1,2 + 3 Club Race Programme
Saturday 14th Power Boat Training Powerboat Training
Sunday 15th Frostbite Series 1+2 Club Race Programme
Sunday 15th Double Handed and Enterprise Day Club Race Programme
Sunday 22nd Frostbite Series 3 + 4 Club Race Programme
Sunday 29th Frostbite Series 5 + 6 Club Race Programme
 

February 2023

Saturday 4th Power Boat Training Powerboat Training
Sunday 5th Frostbite Series 7 + 8 Club Race Programme
Sunday 12th Frostbite Series 9 + 10 Club Race Programme
Sunday 19th Frostbite Series 11 + 12 Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th Frostbite Series 13 + 14 Club Race Programme
 

March 2023

Saturday 4th Power Boat Training Powerboat Training
Sunday 5th Frostbite Series 15 + 16 Club Race Programme
Sunday 12th Frostbite Series 17 + 18 Club Race Programme
Sunday 19th Frostbite Series 21 + 22 Club Race Programme
Sunday 26th Spring Cup Handicap 1,2 + 3 Club Race Programme
© 2022 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager